Diplôme d'ingénieur - Grade de Master

Spanish translation: Título de Ingeniero - Nivel Máster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Diplôme d'ingénieur - Grade de Master
Spanish translation:Título de Ingeniero - Nivel Máster
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

17:37 Oct 28, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / dliploma
French term or phrase: Diplôme d'ingénieur - Grade de Master
Quisiera saber si en este caso, master se traduciria x Master?
-- SSLL
Título de Ingeniero - Nivel Máster
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2013-10-28 17:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es para LA "nivel de maestría"
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Diploma de ingeniero - Máster
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +2Título de Ingeniero - Nivel Máster
maría josé mantero obiols
4Título de Ingeniero con un Master en Ingeniería
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4Título de Maestría en Ingeniería
Patricia Maria Straulino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diploma de ingeniero - Máster


Explanation:
Maestría en México y otros países. En Europa se ha generalizado el uso de máster en español.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-10-28 17:40:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Máster in Ingeniería

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  montse c.
0 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Título de Ingeniero - Nivel Máster


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2013-10-28 17:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es para LA "nivel de maestría"

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaelmp
15 hrs

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Título de Maestría en Ingeniería


Explanation:
Para México, yo lo diría de este modo; pero según las nuevas normas de ortografía, sería más correcto usar minúsculas: Título de maestría en ingeniería.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maestr%C3%ADa
Patricia Maria Straulino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Título de Ingeniero con un Master en Ingeniería


Explanation:
Así se dice en Uruguay al menos.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search