artisan

Spanish translation: artesano

21:33 Jun 13, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: artisan
Le dispositif de formation réalisé fait alterner, après identification des besoins du stagiaire,
formation en présentiel et formation à distance. Des temps de formation en autonomie peuvent
être choisis (choix du jour, choix de l’heure, choix du lieu) par l’artisan ou le salarié dans un
cadre convenu. Ces temps de formation font l’objet d’une attention particulière avec
formalisation des activités d’accompagnement et de suivi de chaque stagiaire.
kocida
Spanish translation:artesano
Explanation:
Parece que los dos terminos se refieren a la misma cosa en el presente contexto.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6artesano
Robert Forstag
5 +2el artesano o el obrero artesano (asalariado)
Carmen Chala
3 +1trabajador independiente
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
artesano


Explanation:
Parece que los dos terminos se refieren a la misma cosa en el presente contexto.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  Mamie (X)
54 mins
  -> Merci, Mamie.

agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe.

agree  Norabel
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Norabel.

agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

agree  chachu
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Merci, chachu.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el artesano o el obrero artesano (asalariado)


Explanation:
Aunque coincido con Robert, el artesano trabaja de manera independiente (freelacer), es decir, no es un artesano obrero asalariado en una empresa. El obrero artesano no sólo está sujeto al régimen de la empresa, sino que está también sujeto a un sindicato por ejemplo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2006-06-13 22:04:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, diría más bien:

...el artesano o el obrero (artesano asalariado).

Gracias y suerte :)

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
23 mins
  -> Gracias Eva :)

agree  Lota Moncada: La aclaración de Eva me parece muy pertinente
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabajador independiente


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte (deux catégories, salarié et autre), je prendrais travailleur indépendant mais suceptible d'être intéressé par cette formation, ce qui exclut les travailleurs indépendants non concernés. Je veux dire que travailleur indépendant dans l'absolu est beaucoup plus vaste que la catégorie dont on veut parler ici.


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Zarnicki: yo también usaría esta opción. Saludos Claudia!!
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search