courriers papier et le mail

Spanish translation: correo postal y correo electrónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:courriers papier et le mail
Spanish translation:correo postal y correo electrónico
Entered by: Virginia Pérez Román

18:41 Mar 3, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
French term or phrase: courriers papier et le mail
Même si 71% des interviewés considèrent Internet comme un canal prioritaire,
52% mettent en avant les courriers papier et le mail.

¿Cuál sería la diferencia aquí entre courriers y mail?
Gracias
Virginia Pérez Román
United Kingdom
correo postal y correo electrónico
Explanation:
Otra opción...
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Correo_postal
Selected response from:

Virginia Koolhaas
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3correo tradicional y (correo) electrónico
Rocío Gómez
5correo postal y correo electrónico
Virginia Koolhaas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
correo tradicional y (correo) electrónico


Explanation:
"Courrier" es correo (tradicional) y, seguido de "électronique" hace referencia al correo electrónico, también denominado "courriel".

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, Rocío.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
44 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 hrs

agree  martinemoretti
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correo postal y correo electrónico


Explanation:
Otra opción...
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Correo_postal

Virginia Koolhaas
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Virginia.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search