location-adquisición

Spanish translation: alquiler con derecho a compra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:location-adquisición
Spanish translation:alquiler con derecho a compra
Entered by: Virginia Pérez Román

18:32 Mar 3, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
French term or phrase: location-adquisición
Proposition d’une tarification plus dynamique et des
modalités de paiements associées (ex. pay-per-use, location-acquisition),

¿Reserva-adquisición?

Gracias
Virginia Pérez Román
United Kingdom
alquiler con derecho a compra
Explanation:
por ayudar
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1arrendamiento con opción a / de compra
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5alquiler / reserva
Rocío Gómez
4alquiler con derecho a compra
Isabel Estevez Higueras


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alquiler / reserva


Explanation:
Depende del contexto general. Si se trata de vehículos o vivienda, sería alquier. En cambio, si hablamos de hoteles, aviones, etc., sería reserva.

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alquiler con derecho a compra


Explanation:
por ayudar

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrendamiento con opción a / de compra


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search