prél.exploit.

Spanish translation: explotación preliminar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prél.exploit.
Spanish translation:explotación preliminar
Entered by: celiacp

13:21 Sep 19, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / balance financiero
French term or phrase: prél.exploit.
Hola, la frase es: Dividendes, prél.exploit. Entreprise (Autofinanct). Muchas gracias
BeatrizP
Spain
explotación preliminar
Explanation:
prél= préliminaire

La Poste - Colis 2000 : nouveau concept de distributionCe nouveau système sera d'abord mis en oeuvre le 6 avril, dans le cadre d'une exploitation préliminaire qui touchera quelque 1,5 million de ménages en ...
www.poste.ch/fr/index/uk_paketpost_2000.htm?viewId=730 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - presentation anr valo actions 2006 version ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
légale d’exploitation au travers de 3 prestations :. Recherche d’antériorités (brevetabilité). Recherche de liberté d’exploitation préliminaire ...
www.limsi.fr/Intranet/Presentations/ANR-valo.pdf - Páginas similares


Clean@uto - Le site des transports propres et non polluants ...Au niveau du groupe, le bénéfice d’exploitation préliminaire ressort à 83 milliards de yens (689 millions de dollars), contre 40,23 milliards en 2001/2002. ...
www.clean-auto.com/article.php3?id_article=1067 - 90k - En caché -

Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1deducción/retención explotación
Cecilia Merino Navas
4explotación preliminar
celiacp


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explotación preliminar


Explanation:
prél= préliminaire

La Poste - Colis 2000 : nouveau concept de distributionCe nouveau système sera d'abord mis en oeuvre le 6 avril, dans le cadre d'une exploitation préliminaire qui touchera quelque 1,5 million de ménages en ...
www.poste.ch/fr/index/uk_paketpost_2000.htm?viewId=730 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - presentation anr valo actions 2006 version ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
légale d’exploitation au travers de 3 prestations :. Recherche d’antériorités (brevetabilité). Recherche de liberté d’exploitation préliminaire ...
www.limsi.fr/Intranet/Presentations/ANR-valo.pdf - Páginas similares


Clean@uto - Le site des transports propres et non polluants ...Au niveau du groupe, le bénéfice d’exploitation préliminaire ressort à 83 milliards de yens (689 millions de dollars), contre 40,23 milliards en 2001/2002. ...
www.clean-auto.com/article.php3?id_article=1067 - 90k - En caché -



celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cecilia Merino Navas: También podría ser "prélèvement" en este contexto económico-financiero
44 mins
  -> gracias por tu comentario, Cecilia. En ese caso, cómo quedaría la traducción completa?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deducción/retención explotación


Explanation:

En caso de que "prél." se refiera a "prélèvement" como le comentaba a Celia, puede entenderse como los pagos o reintegros realizados para la explotación de la empresa. Parece que tiene sentido con lo que sigue, "entreprise" y "autofinancement".
Así lo entiendo yo.. :-)

Cecilia Merino Navas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez: Yo también lpo entiendo así.
5 hrs
  -> Graicas Zuli




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search