Xanthoxyline

Spanish translation: xantoxilina

09:41 May 11, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Xanthoxyline
Hola a tod@s,

Se trata de un activo nuevo para el tratamiento de la celulitis y no encuentro su traducción por ninguna parte...

gracias por vuestra ayuda ;-)
Meritxell Condo Vidal
Spanish translation:xantoxilina
Explanation:
Entiendo que es esto, un componente dentro de los productos anticelulíticos...
Selected response from:

Eva Pérez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3xantoxilina
Eva Pérez
4xantocilina
rafaelram


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
xantoxilina


Explanation:
Entiendo que es esto, un componente dentro de los productos anticelulíticos...


    Reference: http://www.alevosia.com/magazine/2007/03/nuevo_anticelulitic...
    Reference: http://www.doymafarma.com/doyma/ctl_servlet?_p=doyma.farmaci...
Eva Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie T
1 min
  -> Merci!

agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
9 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xantocilina


Explanation:
Aunque utilizado menos que el término xantoxilina, esta palabra también se usa para el producto mencionado (Google: en la proporción de 1 a 5) .

rafaelram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search