ciblés

Spanish translation: determinados / identificados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ciblés
Spanish translation:determinados / identificados
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

11:19 Mar 7, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: ciblés
Le dosage a donc été choisi de façon à avoir une efficacité d’action optimale sur les différents signes ***ciblés*** dans le vieillissement cutané.

Hola tod@s,

podéis ayudarme con este término?
gracias por todas vuestras sugerencias!!

Meritxell
Meritxell Condo Vidal
determinados / identificados
Explanation:
En este caso creo que se refiere a esto.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3implicados
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +2que se desea tratar
Arantxa Albiol Benito
4 +1determinados / identificados
Mariana Zarnicki
4realcionados con
Maria Castro Valdez
4observados
karmel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
implicados


Explanation:
En este caso

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Martin
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Ariadna.

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
40 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Mamie (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mamie.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determinados / identificados


Explanation:
En este caso creo que se refiere a esto.
Suerte!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Pérez
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realcionados con


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observados


Explanation:
Otra posibilididad. Suerte!

karmel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que se desea tratar


Explanation:
los signos de envejecimiento cutáneo que se desea tratar.

Arantxa Albiol Benito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Pérez
40 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search