crème fondante

Spanish translation: crema fundente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:crème fondante
Spanish translation:crema fundente
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

08:58 Aug 2, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / cremas
French term or phrase: crème fondante
Se trata de publicidad de crema de belleza. Me parece que es algo así como crema corporal (como os habréis dado cuenta, no tengo ni idea de cosmética).
raulruiz
crema fundente
Explanation:

Bon chance

www.wordreference.com

fondant
I adj que se derrite.
II fondant m
1. caramelo.
2. Quím (sustancia) fundente
Selected response from:

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crema hidratante
Cecilia Merino Navas
4crema untuosa
He Ryckewaert
4crema fundente
Alfredo Fernández Martínez


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crema fundente


Explanation:

Bon chance

www.wordreference.com

fondant
I adj que se derrite.
II fondant m
1. caramelo.
2. Quím (sustancia) fundente


Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crema untuosa


Explanation:
Me parece bien

He Ryckewaert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crema hidratante


Explanation:

Yo diría "crema hidratante" simplemente...

Cecilia Merino Navas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search