griffage

Spanish translation: rascado/raspado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:griffage
Spanish translation:rascado/raspado
Entered by: María Belanche García

20:52 Jun 27, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: griffage
Préparations des supports de béton
La rugosité de surface est primordiale pour assurer la bonne adhérence entre le support et le XXX. Il est recommandé de favoriser l’hydro-démolition et le sablage pour travailler le support mais en fonction de l’ouvrage, des procédés comme le bouchardage et le **griffage** peuvent être utilisés. La profondeur de rugosité doit être comprise entre 3 et 5 mm. L’élimination de la pellicule superficielle du support en béton n’est pas suffisante.

No logro encontrar la traducción de esta técnica. ¿Alguien puede ayudarme?
Gracias de antemano.
Maria Castro Valdez
Rascado/raspado
Explanation:
Rascado o raspado
Este tipo de acabado se podrá obtener, una vez colocada la segunda capa de mortero con frotacho, rascando uniformemente la superficie cuando ésta empieza a endurecer.
http://www.aecid.bo/portal/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/14-025...

Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, María y Juan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Rascado/raspado
María Belanche García
3corrugado/zarpeado
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corrugado/zarpeado


Explanation:
Estampado, granulado, zarpeado o picado.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rascado/raspado


Explanation:
Rascado o raspado
Este tipo de acabado se podrá obtener, una vez colocada la segunda capa de mortero con frotacho, rascando uniformemente la superficie cuando ésta empieza a endurecer.
http://www.aecid.bo/portal/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/14-025...



María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, María y Juan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: en ingès: to grate, to rasp, to scrape, to scratch = raspar
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada José.

agree  MecduBois11
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search