en fond de feuillure

Spanish translation: en el fondo de la mocheta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en fond de feuillure
Spanish translation:en el fondo de la mocheta
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

16:00 Mar 17, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: en fond de feuillure
En un emplazamiento redactado por un abogado francés (vicios en una obra):

"Les doubles vitrages et les masticages
(...)
Le masticage n'est pas présent et n'a pas de contre-mastic **en fond de feuillure**"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
en el fondo de la mocheta
Explanation:
Primero he encontrado "rebajo", lo que me ha llevado a "mocheta".
Selected response from:

María Belén Galán Cabello
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3en el fondo de la mocheta
María Belén Galán Cabello
3en la base de la canaleta
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en la base de la canaleta


Explanation:
Canaleta/riel/perfil.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en el fondo de la mocheta


Explanation:
Primero he encontrado "rebajo", lo que me ha llevado a "mocheta".


    https://books.google.es/books?id=Ba7qFtEbQFIC&pg=PA68&lpg=PA68&dq=poner+masilla+en+la+mocheta&source=bl&ots=qCd_QAZCdn&sig=ACfU3U05TorIo06G_
    https://www.definiciones-de.com/Definicion/de/mocheta.php
María Belén Galán Cabello
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search