feu de môle

Spanish translation: baliza de la bocana

14:40 Mar 16, 2019
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Ports
French term or phrase: feu de môle
déplacement du feu de môle
À proximité se trouvent les bâtiments des Pêches Maritimes, du Maître de Port, celui des Travaux Publics et l'atelier des phares et balises.

¿Qué significa feu de môle? Lo había traducido como faro pero en el mismo documento aparece la palabra "Phare".

Gracias por sus respuestas.
Peggy Cornejo
Spanish translation:baliza de la bocana
Explanation:
(sin más contexto - especificación)

Autoridad Portuaria de Ceuta » Beacons Pictures
www.puertodeceuta.com/en/.../balizamiento.../fotos-de-baliz...
Translate this page
Baliza roja de la Bocana. Baliza verde de la bocana. Cardinal norte. Ampliación puerto. Tacón de prácticos. Muelle Cañonero Dato. Muelle España. Dique de ...

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-03-21 06:38:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias. :-)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3baliza de la bocana
MPGS
3faro del muelle
María Belén Galán Cabello


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faro del muelle


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.

María Belén Galán Cabello
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baliza de la bocana


Explanation:
(sin más contexto - especificación)

Autoridad Portuaria de Ceuta » Beacons Pictures
www.puertodeceuta.com/en/.../balizamiento.../fotos-de-baliz...
Translate this page
Baliza roja de la Bocana. Baliza verde de la bocana. Cardinal norte. Ampliación puerto. Tacón de prácticos. Muelle Cañonero Dato. Muelle España. Dique de ...

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-03-21 06:38:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias. :-)

MPGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search