à cet égard

Spanish translation: a este respecto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à cet égard
Spanish translation:a este respecto

08:26 May 8, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-05-11 10:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / ACTA DE DIVORCIO
French term or phrase: à cet égard
la frase entera es " de façon à ce que l'autre époux ne puisse être recherché, ni inquiété à cet égard."

Buenos días, va bien si pongo
" de manera que el otro esposo no sea buscado, ni inquietado por ello"

Muchísimas gracias a todas y todos, Esteban
esteban cuellar
a este respecto
Explanation:
http://oami.europa.eu/ows/rw/resource/documents/CTM/case-law...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-05-08 08:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En vez de inquietado, sería mejor molestado.
Selected response from:

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Alberto por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6a este respecto
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4 +2a este respecto
Rocío Gómez
4respecto a ello
Leïla Hicheri
3por tal(es) motivo(s)
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a este respecto


Explanation:
Una traducción más fiel al original.

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamal Mrabet
6 mins

agree  Yaotl Altan
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a este respecto


Explanation:
http://oami.europa.eu/ows/rw/resource/documents/CTM/case-law...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-05-08 08:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En vez de inquietado, sería mejor molestado.

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Alberto por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamal Mrabet
4 mins

agree  Sergio Altuna
8 mins

agree  María Mayor Terrel
2 hrs

agree  Diana Cedeno R.
4 hrs

agree  Juan Son
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Barbara Mateo
2 days 13 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por tal(es) motivo(s)


Explanation:
Haría falta más contexto

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respecto a ello


Explanation:
Una sugerenia.

si no tu frase es correctísima

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search