planning

Spanish translation: agenda

11:45 Mar 1, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: planning
Cuál es la palabra que se utiliza en el ámbito profesional?
Agenda de trabajo?

mon ***planning*** est découpé en rendez-vous avec des sujets qui viennent au Centre

Gracias!!!
Meritxell Condo Vidal
Spanish translation:agenda
Explanation:
en este caso sí,
- de trabajo si lo es o a secas si es general.
Otras traducción: planning, planificaciones, planilla,
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracies Claude!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agenda
Carole Nail (Ripoll)
4 +1agenda
Claude Orquevaux (X)
4planning, planificación
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning, planificación


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agenda


Explanation:
en este caso sí,
- de trabajo si lo es o a secas si es general.
Otras traducción: planning, planificaciones, planilla,

Claude Orquevaux (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracies Claude!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agenda


Explanation:
Jargon de bureau... :-)


Carole Nail (Ripoll)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search