fonds perdus

Russian translation: вылеты за обрез

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fonds perdus
Russian translation:вылеты за обрез
Entered by: KISELEV

12:24 Feb 18, 2013
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing / Insertion publicitaire
French term or phrase: fonds perdus
PDF haute définition en 300 DPI, format pleine page de 230 x 297.7 + 5 mm de fonds perdus sur les 4 cotés.
Marina Yulis
France
вылеты за обрез
Explanation:
«вылеты за обрез» 5 мм , т. е. макет должен быть на 10 мм по ширине и высоте больше обрезного формата и понимать, что с каждой стороны 5 мм ...

http://www.tetraprint.ru/trebuem.html
Selected response from:

KISELEV
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1вылеты за обрез
KISELEV
4поля на вылет/поля под обрез
Ekaterina Martin (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вылеты за обрез


Explanation:
«вылеты за обрез» 5 мм , т. е. макет должен быть на 10 мм по ширине и высоте больше обрезного формата и понимать, что с каждой стороны 5 мм ...

http://www.tetraprint.ru/trebuem.html

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.google.fr/webhp?source=search_app#hl=fr&tbo=d&sclient=psy-ab&q=%D0%B2%D1%8B%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%82+%D0%B7%D0%B0+%D0%BE%D0%B1%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B7&oq=%D0%B2%D1%8B%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%82+%D0%B7%D0%B0+%D0%BE%D0%B1%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B7&gs_l=hp.12..0i7i30.2405.518
KISELEV
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubov Tyurina: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Вылеты_печати
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!!!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поля на вылет/поля под обрез


Explanation:
См. объяснеие: http://colorwork.ru/content/view/15/18/


    Reference: http://colorwork.ru/content/view/15/18/
Ekaterina Martin (X)
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search