charge libérale

Russian translation: ИП

08:12 Jan 19, 2017
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / charge libérale
French term or phrase: charge libérale
Et tout fonds de commerce ou établissement commercial, industriel, financier ou agricole, tout cabinet ou charge libérale appartenant au prémourant ou exploité par les deux conjoints...
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ИП
Explanation:
речь идет об "exercice de profession libérale".
"Индивидуальное предпринимательство" подходит по аналогии, хоть и чуть шире.
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5лица свободных профессий
Svetlana Chistiakova
4 +1ИП
Dimitri Gal


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ИП


Explanation:
речь идет об "exercice de profession libérale".
"Индивидуальное предпринимательство" подходит по аналогии, хоть и чуть шире.

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Muzh
11 days
  -> Спасибо, Надя!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лица свободных профессий


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2017-01-19 08:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Единого и исчерпывающего для всех стран определения свободных профессий не существует, как нет обычно и легальных определений свободных профессий в национальном законодательстве большинства государств. Поэтому появление в законодательстве Франции термина "свободные профессии" можно назвать прорывом".
http://w.pc-forums.ru/o1496.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2017-01-19 09:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "статус лица свободной профессии", поскольку он принадлежит одному из супругов (prémourant).

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search