PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Mont Camps de l'Alle

Russian translation: Гора Кам-де-л'Алле

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mont Camps de l'Alle
Russian translation:Гора Кам-де-л'Алле
Entered by: Igniculus

05:21 Jun 14, 2011
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography / населенный пункт/гора
French term or phrase: Mont Camps de l'Alle
Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Гора Кам-де-л'Алле
Explanation:
В соответствии с правилами написания иноязычных словосочетаний, являющихся именами собственными.
Selected response from:

Igniculus
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Гора Кам-де-л'Алле
Igniculus
4 +1гора Кам де л'Алле
Frederic Gendron (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mont Camps de l\'Alle
гора Кам де л'Алле


Explanation:
транскрипция Camps на русск. Кам

- Сamps Bolin = Кам Болен, недалеко от Camps de l'Allé.


Frederic Gendron (X)
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andriy Bublikov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо вам !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Гора Кам-де-л'Алле


Explanation:
В соответствии с правилами написания иноязычных словосочетаний, являющихся именами собственными.


    Reference: http://www.gramota.ru/spravka/rules/?rub=def&text=19_19#79_6
Igniculus
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kudryashov
46 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
46 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктор

agree  Mikhail GINDINSON
51 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search