PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Celigny

Russian translation: Селиньи

10:13 Jun 12, 2011
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography / населенный пункт
French term or phrase: Celigny
Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:Селиньи
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-06-12 10:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://geraldika.ru/symbols/10822
Герб коммуны Селиньи (кантон Женева)
Selected response from:

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Селиньи
Viktor Nikolaev
4Селиньи
Mikhail GINDINSON


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Селиньи


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-06-12 10:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://geraldika.ru/symbols/10822
Герб коммуны Селиньи (кантон Женева)

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Селиньи


Explanation:
По правилам транскрипции.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search