Sillingy

Russian translation: Силленжи

12:08 Jun 11, 2011
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography / Женева, Швейц�
French term or phrase: Sillingy
Еще один термин. Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:Силленжи
Explanation:
http://www.kewego.fr/video/iLyROoafZFLI.html
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Силленжи
Svetlana Chistiakova
4Сийенжи
Mikhail GINDINSON


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сийенжи


Explanation:
maps.google.ru также дает Сийэнжи.

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Силленжи


Explanation:
http://www.kewego.fr/video/iLyROoafZFLI.html

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederic Gendron (X)
33 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Брюсов Брюсов (X): vérification de la prononciation sur :http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/francais-definition/Sillingy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Маргарита. Хороший ресурс, буду пользоваться.

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search