PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Dispositif de commande (здесь)

Russian translation: заказ и доставка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Dispositif de commande et de livraison
Russian translation:заказ и доставка
Entered by: Elena Robert

14:45 Dec 6, 2017
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / restauration publique
French term or phrase: Dispositif de commande (здесь)
Идёт перечисление различных услуг в сфере общественного питания:

"Room service
Dispositif de commande et de livraison « à domicile » de prestations tels que petit déjeuner, pause, plateaux repas, cocktail, denrées diverses."

"Распределение заказов"?

Спасибо.
Roman Kalyonov
Russian Federation
заказ и доставка
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-12-06 18:11:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://foodcity43.ru/

Dispositif часто вообще не переводится и здесь, мне кажется, как раз такой случай. Погуглите "заказ и доставка обедов"... Именно так все и пишут в рунете.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-12-06 18:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот что в Larousse пишут:
http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/dispositif/259...
dispositif: Ensemble de mesures prises, de moyens mis en œuvre pour une intervention précise : Un important dispositif policier a été mis en place.

То есть, в Вашем контексте это слово означает "совокупность мер и средств, имеющихся для осуществления заказа и доставки..."
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3заказ и доставка
Elena Robert
3Возможность заказа и доставки
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
заказ и доставка


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-12-06 18:11:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://foodcity43.ru/

Dispositif часто вообще не переводится и здесь, мне кажется, как раз такой случай. Погуглите "заказ и доставка обедов"... Именно так все и пишут в рунете.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-12-06 18:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот что в Larousse пишут:
http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/dispositif/259...
dispositif: Ensemble de mesures prises, de moyens mis en œuvre pour une intervention précise : Un important dispositif policier a été mis en place.

То есть, в Вашем контексте это слово означает "совокупность мер и средств, имеющихся для осуществления заказа и доставки..."

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stepan Solomennikov: или "служба заказа и доставки на дом"
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Степан!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Kamil Piriyev
5 days
  -> Спасибо, Камиль!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Возможность заказа и доставки


Explanation:
По-моему, звучит приемлемо

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search