PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

lait de croissance

Russian translation: молочная смесь для детей 1-3 лет

15:09 Dec 22, 2011
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Food & Drink
French term or phrase: lait de croissance
Sont exclus du périmètre de cette contribution les laits infantile premier et deuxième âges, les laits de croissance et les produits de nutrition entérale pour les personnes malades.
Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Russian translation:молочная смесь для детей 1-3 лет
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Яна.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4детское молоко (для детей от 1 года до 3 лет)
Elena Robert
3 +1молочная смесь для детей 1-3 лет
yanadeni (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
молочная смесь для детей 1-3 лет


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=growing-up+milk
yanadeni (X)
Canada
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Яна.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Yefimov
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
детское молоко (для детей от 1 года до 3 лет)


Explanation:
Я считаю, что "детское молоко" правильнее, чем "детская смесь". Под смесью традиционно понимается сухая смесь и смесь с добавлением различных круп.
http://agusha.ru/node/2898

Elena Robert
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search