Choses

Russian translation: имущество

09:29 Jan 21, 2014
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Economics
French term or phrase: Choses
Assurance en cours de validité Oui Non Montant Cie Assurance Police n°

. Choses   _______ _______________ ___________

. Perte d'exploitation   _______ _______________ ___________

. Responsabilité civile   _______ _______________ ___________

. Mobilier   _______ _______________ ___________

Autre(s) assurance(s) :

Choses в данном случае может означать "имущество"?
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:имущество
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2014-01-21 10:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'assurance de choses couvre, d'une manière générale, les dommages résultant de la destruction, de la détérioration ou du vol de choses assurées (biens mobiliers, biens immobiliers, marchandises, etc.).
http://www.svv.ch/fr/consommateurs/assurance-dommages/assura...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=4&s=assurance de cho...
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2имущество
Elena Robert
3Ошибка
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ошибка


Explanation:
Имущество это как раз mobilier. Тут, похоже, ошибка. Можно перевести как личные вещи, но это очень смело...

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elena Robert: Mobilier это только движимое имущество, мебель, обстановка.
28 mins
  -> "choses" не встречал ни разу! Всегда пишут "biens". Может это канадские штучки или швейцарские?

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
имущество


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2014-01-21 10:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'assurance de choses couvre, d'une manière générale, les dommages résultant de la destruction, de la détérioration ou du vol de choses assurées (biens mobiliers, biens immobiliers, marchandises, etc.).
http://www.svv.ch/fr/consommateurs/assurance-dommages/assura...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=4&s=assurance de cho...

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
6 mins
  -> Merci, Marcombes!

agree  SylvieLH
176 days
  -> Merci, Sylvie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search