french

Romanian translation: franceza (franceză)

09:57 Nov 14, 2003
French to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / art
French term or phrase: french
literary translation
cris
Romanian translation:franceza (franceză)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4franceza (franceză)
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1renasterea irationalului
Dan Marasescu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
franceza (franceză)


Explanation:
.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Dorobantu
2 mins

agree  Ioana Bostan
1 hr

neutral  milo3: nu poate insemna si francez?referitor la un lucru?....
2 hrs

agree  ZAMOLXIS
5 hrs

agree  Tehno
1 day 11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renasterea irationalului


Explanation:
context svp

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
1 day 2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search