"dépréciation de l'arôme"

Portuguese translation: "perda do aroma"

15:46 Feb 14, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
French term or phrase: "dépréciation de l'arôme"
Contexto: "...Sotolon, l'un des principaux composés volatils responsables de la dépréciation de l'arôme des vins..."
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
Portuguese translation:"perda do aroma"
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.



Summary of answers provided
4deperdição
Mona Lavergne
3 +1"perda do aroma"
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"perda do aroma"


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Perry
21 hrs

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deperdição


Explanation:
il s'agitr d'une perte de la qualité de l'arôma


Mona Lavergne
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search