antenne

Portuguese translation: unidade local, agência local

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:antenne
Portuguese translation:unidade local, agência local
Entered by: Neyf Almeida

11:48 Mar 25, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: antenne
Contexto: Louise développe une antenne aux Caraïbes pour nos séjours afin de se déplacer outre-atlantique.

Trata-se de um site sobre viagens e turismo.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
unidade local, agência local
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt), esperando que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3unidade local, agência local
Teresa Borges
4Ponto de apoio
Mauro Lando
4Filial
Ana Santos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unidade local, agência local


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt), esperando que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: Concordo, faz todo sentido.
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, Diana!

agree  Martine COTTARD: Olá Teresa, tudo bem por aí?!
1 hr
  -> Sim, Martine, obrigada! E na Nazaré?

agree  Roger Chadel
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roger!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filial


Explanation:
"Antenne" nesse caso funciona como "filial"

Ana Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ponto de apoio


Explanation:
Uma alternativa à resposta correta da Teresa, dependendo do tamanho e funções da antenne. É menos do que um escritório local.

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search