Portant

Portuguese translation: cabide de pé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Portant
Portuguese translation:cabide de pé
Entered by: expressisverbis

15:05 Dec 14, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Chariots
French term or phrase: Portant
Fiquei com uma branca... como se chama em pt-pt aqueles carrinhos para pendurados (vestuário)?
Cabides? http://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/frances-portugues/portan...
Haverá outro nome mais técnico?
Muito obrigada. Uma imagem para facilitar:

https://www.google.pt/search?q=PORTANT&biw=1600&bih=741&tbm=...
expressisverbis
Portugal
cabide de pé
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Teresa e demais colegas.
Todas as respostas foram boas, mas eu tinha uma imagem e, de facto, este cabide tinha pé.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suporte para cabides
Ana Vozone
4cabide de pé
Teresa Borges
4Expositor
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expositor


Explanation:
Creio que é isto.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada Gil!


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabide de pé


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Obrigada Teresa e demais colegas.
Todas as respostas foram boas, mas eu tinha uma imagem e, de facto, este cabide tinha pé.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada Teresa.


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suporte para cabides


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.... estamos todos a trabalhar ao Domingo ? ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2014-12-14 15:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou ainda "porta-cabides"... lembrei-me agora!


    Reference: http://www.ikea.com/pt/pt/catalog/products/30246859/
    Reference: http://www.ikea.com/pt/pt/catalog/products/40099792/
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada Ana. Não são mesmo nada "ócios" do ofício :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search