chevaux de plats inédits

Portuguese translation: cavalos de corrida a galope

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chevaux de plats inédits
Portuguese translation:cavalos de corrida a galope

11:33 Jun 3, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-06-07 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
French term or phrase: chevaux de plats inédits
invitation à l'hipodrome
SoniaSousaLino
Portugal
cavalos de corrida a galope
Explanation:
Precisaria de saber a que se refere os "inédits"
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Escolhi esta porque efectivamente se trata de corrida a galope. Mto. obg!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cavalos de corrida plana inéditos
Nicole Viegas
3cavalos de corrida a galope
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavalos de corrida a galope


Explanation:
Precisaria de saber a que se refere os "inédits"

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Escolhi esta porque efectivamente se trata de corrida a galope. Mto. obg!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavalos de corrida plana inéditos


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search