double ce détour en carré d'un second

Portuguese translation: ...a trajetória seguinte reproduz este caminho perpendicular de um segundo, ...

20:04 Mar 16, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
French term or phrase: double ce détour en carré d'un second
NIC débute para le chemin "tout droit" puis passe à une moitié initiale droite suivie d'une courte perpendiculaire d'où part une oblique sur B. (...) La trajectoire d'après double ce détour en carré d'un second mais en symétrique et en dessous de la ligne principale.
(aspas são originais)

"Le possible et le nécessaire", Jean Piaget
(experiência com crianças e um carrinho telecomandado)

Eu sei, orientação espacial não é comigo... Agradeço qualquer ajuda!
CristinaPereira
Portuguese translation:...a trajetória seguinte reproduz este caminho perpendicular de um segundo, ...
Explanation:
...mas simetricamente e abaixo da linha principal
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ultrapassa essa derivação perpendicular em um segundo
Isabel Vidigal
3...a trajetória seguinte reproduz este caminho perpendicular de um segundo, ...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double ce détour en carré d'un second
...a trajetória seguinte reproduz este caminho perpendicular de um segundo, ...


Explanation:
...mas simetricamente e abaixo da linha principal

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double ce détour en carré d'un second
ultrapassa essa derivação perpendicular em um segundo


Explanation:
Eu vejo desse jeito.....
Boa sorte!

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search