autant

Portuguese translation: bem se pode dizer

17:14 Jun 5, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
French term or phrase: autant
Imre Kertesz noircissait encore le tableau, incluant à l'imagerie du génocide son « langage rituel » et son « système de tabous » - autant dire qu'il parle ici de l'inimaginable.
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
Portuguese translation:bem se pode dizer
Explanation:
bem se pode dizer
Selected response from:

Celine Correia


Summary of answers provided
5bem se pode dizer
Celine Correia
4digamos
Giselle Unti
4é dizer
Cecile Andrade


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
é dizer


Explanation:
quer dizer

Cecile Andrade
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digamos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Giselle Unti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bem se pode dizer


Explanation:
bem se pode dizer

Celine Correia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search