Remettre en cause

Portuguese translation: duvidar / questionar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Remettre en cause
Portuguese translation:duvidar / questionar
Entered by: cristina estanislau

18:33 Jun 3, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
French term or phrase: Remettre en cause
"Platon ne consent pas à remettre en cause le primat de l`ontologie."
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
duvidar / questionar
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6duvidar / questionar
cristina estanislau
4Reconsiderar
Sandrinha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
duvidar / questionar


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
7 mins
  -> obrigada deoceli

agree  Martine COTTARD: sim, questionar
24 mins
  -> obrigada martine

agree  Jorge Freire
24 mins
  -> obrigada jorge

agree  Sandrinha
4 hrs
  -> obrigada sandrine

agree  rhandler
5 hrs
  -> obrigada rhandler

agree  Cristina Serra
2 days 16 hrs
  -> obrigada marie-christine

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reconsiderar


Explanation:
Outra sugestão!

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search