Visitable

Portuguese translation: acessível

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Visitable
Portuguese translation:acessível
Entered by: Giselle Unti

10:29 Jan 13, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Assainissement
French term or phrase: Visitable
Munis de trous d’homme et d’échelles, les tuyaux WEHOLITE sont entièrement visitables, en toute sécurité, c’est une garantie supplémentaire de simplicité du bassin en phase d’exploitation.
Giselle Unti
acessível
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acessível
Teresa Borges
3inspecionáveis
Ana Vozone
3visitáveis
Maria Stella Tupynambá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visitáveis


Explanation:
Sugestão

Maria Stella Tupynambá
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acessível


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Obrigada.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspecionáveis


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.com/search?q=saneamento inspecionável&oq=...

Example sentence(s):
  • mediante base inspecionável na chave do coletor, a direito ou com mudança de direção, e mediante
  • Os sifões devem ser inspecionáveis.
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search