longrines et plots

Portuguese translation: escoras e pedestais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:longrines et plots
Portuguese translation:escoras e pedestais
Entered by: Giselle Unti

09:02 Jan 13, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Assainissement
French term or phrase: longrines et plots
En effet, plusieurs solutions existent telles que : la fixation de sangles sur des plots ou longrines, la mise en place d’une dalle de répartition au-dessus de la génératrice supérieure du réservoir ou encore le coulage de béton dans la double paroi du tuyau.
Giselle Unti
escoras e pedestais
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vigas de fundação e sapatas
jorges
3escoras e pedestais
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escoras e pedestais


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Obrigada.

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vigas de fundação e sapatas


Explanation:
Pela ilustração em que me apoio diria que são vigas de fundação e sapatas: https://www.pinterest.ch/pin/332140541248593370/

jorges
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search