décalée

Portuguese translation: inusitada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décalée
Portuguese translation:inusitada
Entered by: Gil Costa

01:07 Nov 20, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: décalée
Que vous soyez soirée traditionnelle au son du Fado et gastronomie du terroir aux mille saveurs, cuisine fusion et Musique Live dans un restaurant «branché» des Docks, soirée contemplative sur les plus beaux rooftops de la capitale, ou décalée dans les adresses les plus «hype» du Barrio Alto…
Gil Costa
Portugal
inusitada
Explanation:
Aqui décalé tem o significado de "não convencional"
Selected response from:

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inusitada
Roger Chadel
3 +2diferente
Teresa Borges
4deslocado, transferido
Marlene Mendonça
4Desfasada
Isabelle Mamede


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inusitada


Explanation:
Aqui décalé tem o significado de "não convencional"

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Ou "inconvencional".
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diferente


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
26 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  expressisverbis
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Desfasada


Explanation:
Sug.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deslocado, transferido


Explanation:
Antidote: qui est deplacé dans un contexte donné

Example sentence(s):
  • Humour decalé
Marlene Mendonça
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search