gourmande (aqui)

Portuguese translation: apetitosa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gourmande (aqui)
Portuguese translation:apetitosa
Entered by: Gil Costa

23:40 Nov 19, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: gourmande (aqui)
Dégustation de Porto : avec ce rallye, nous vous proposons une façon ludique et gourmande de découvrir la ville et ses traditions. Vous ferez étape dans ses « tasquinhas » pour déguster les « francesinhas » (spécialités de Porto) et les vins portugais…
Gil Costa
Portugal
apetitosa
Explanation:
+ uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apetitosa
Teresa Borges
4 +1tentadora
Linda Miranda
4 +1saboroso/a
Michela Ghislieri
4 +1gastronômica
Roger Chadel
4Em modo guloso
Isabelle Mamede


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gastronômica


Explanation:
sugestão

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Desculpe-me, não vi a sua resposta. Vou eliminar a minha e é "gastronómica" para cá.
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado Sandra, mas eu acabei preferindo outra.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saboroso/a


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vera Siqueira: nós propomos um jeito lúdico e saboroso ...
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Vera!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Em modo guloso


Explanation:
Sug.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tentadora


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria: Perfeito.
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mafalda!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apetitosa


Explanation:
+ uma sugestão

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Michela Ghislieri
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Michela!

agree  Roger Chadel: gostei disso, melhor que minha sugestão.
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roger!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search