minis-en-cas.

Portuguese translation: mini-aperitivos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:minis-en-cas
Portuguese translation:mini-aperitivos
Entered by: Teresa Borges

14:26 Jan 26, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: minis-en-cas.
Relatif a fromage.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
mini-aperitivos
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mini-aperitivos
Teresa Borges
4 +1mini-snacks
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mini-snacks


Explanation:
Perdoem-me o anglicismo, mas a palavra já faz parte do léxico português.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/en-cas...
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mini-aperitivos


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  François Azevedo: a proposta do Gil também está correta, mas prefiro em português...
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, François!

agree  expressisverbis: Penso que também lhe chamam em francês "mini caprice". http://www.quiveutdufromage.com/dossiers//gouter-en-famille/...
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search