greffier divisionnaire

Portuguese translation: escrivão judiciário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:greffier divisionnaire
Portuguese translation:escrivão judiciário
Entered by: Clauwolf

18:53 Oct 15, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
French term or phrase: greffier divisionnaire
Certifica documentos em um tribunal de comércio.
Sem mais contexto

Obrigado
Clauwolf
escrivão judiciário
Explanation:
sugggestion
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
"escrivão" tem um sentido genérico (esse não é o escrivão da frota cabralina:)), preferi "tabelião"
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chefe de secretaria (do tribunal)
Teresa Borges
3escrivão judiciário
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chefe de secretaria (do tribunal)


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 253

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escrivão judiciário


Explanation:
sugggestion

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
"escrivão" tem um sentido genérico (esse não é o escrivão da frota cabralina:)), preferi "tabelião"
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search