goût inimitable

Portuguese translation: sabor sem igual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:goût inimitable
Portuguese translation:sabor sem igual
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

18:24 Jan 11, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: goût inimitable
Il s'agit de la description d'une pomme d'une certaine région.

J'ai un manque d'inspiration. Pouvez-vous m'aider svp?
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
sabor sem igual
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sabor inegualável
Martine COTTARD
3 +3gosto inigualável
Beatriz Medeiros
3 +1sabor sem igual
Isabelle Magalhães
4gosto inimitável
José António de Freitas e Silva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gosto inigualável


Explanation:
acho melhor que "inimitável"

Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo MILANI: se for para PT-BR, é isto. Como não foi informado pelo asker ...
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Leonardo. Sim, é português brasileiro

agree  rhandler
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, rhandler

agree  Clauwolf
15 mins
  -> Obrigada

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sabor inegualável


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo MILANI: se for para PT-PT, é isto. Como não foi informado pelo asker ...
2 mins
  -> olà Leonardo! obrigada

agree  CristinaPereira: inIgualável :)
3 mins
  -> Tufo bem Cristina? sim COM I, claro!

agree  arcosta: concordo, com I
26 mins
  -> obrigada arcosta

agree  Rafael Mantovani
8 hrs
  -> obrigada Rafael

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gosto inimitável


Explanation:
sugg

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 13

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sabor sem igual


Explanation:


Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Santos Grilate
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search