comprimé à dépôt

Portuguese translation: comprimido implantável

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comprimé à dépôt
Portuguese translation:comprimido implantável
Entered by: Maria Meneses

11:18 Sep 16, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / formas posólógicas
French term or phrase: comprimé à dépôt
onde tenho dúvidas é no "à dépôt" para caracterizar comprimidos.
Agradeço as sugestões
Maria Meneses
comprimido implantável
Explanation:
... em tecido subcutâneo, como é o caso de alguns comprimidos hormonais...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medicamento de deposito
Nathalie Tomaz
4implante
Celina Xavier de Mendonça
2comprimido implantável
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicamento de deposito


Explanation:
http://www.emedix.com.br/not/not2004/04jan07psi-dad-osa-hero...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela sugestão


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
comprimido implantável


Explanation:
... em tecido subcutâneo, como é o caso de alguns comprimidos hormonais...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teresa Obrigada pela sugestão


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implante


Explanation:
No Brasil, o termo corrente nas bulas dos medicamentos é "implante"

Example sentence(s):
  • "cada implante contém: 17b-estradiol 25 mg. Nãocontém excipientes."
Celina Xavier de Mendonça
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela sugestão





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search