thanatopracteur

Portuguese translation: técnico de serviços funerários

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:thanatopracteur
Portuguese translation:técnico de serviços funerários
Entered by: Linda Miranda

12:14 Feb 19, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: thanatopracteur
Diplôme de thanatopracteur
Nathalie Tomaz
France
técnico de serviços funerários
Explanation:
http://formacao-cursos.com/marketing-e-vendas/marketing/mark...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2019-02-19 12:24:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fonte oficial:
http://www.catalogo.anqep.gov.pt/Qualificacoes/Referenciais/...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3técnico de serviços funerários
Linda Miranda
4 +1diploma de tanatopraxia - diploma de tanatopractor
Anapaula Maia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diploma de tanatopraxia - diploma de tanatopractor


Explanation:
http://santacasafloresdeniteroi.com.br/tanatopraxia-2/

Example sentence(s):
  • O responsável pela Tanatopraxia é o Tanatopractor, que para estar apto para desenvolver essa função necessita de um curso técnico avançado...

    Reference: http://santacasafloresdeniteroi.com.br/tanatopraxia-2/
Anapaula Maia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maikon Delgado
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
técnico de serviços funerários


Explanation:
http://formacao-cursos.com/marketing-e-vendas/marketing/mark...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2019-02-19 12:24:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fonte oficial:
http://www.catalogo.anqep.gov.pt/Qualificacoes/Referenciais/...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  expressisverbis: Infelizmente, deparei-me com esse nome há bem pouco tempo.
42 mins
  -> Obrigada! Lamento :(

agree  Margarida Ataide
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search