asthmatiforme

Portuguese translation: asmatiforme/asmática

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:asthmatiforme
Portuguese translation:asmatiforme/asmática
Entered by: Linda Miranda

20:04 Jan 27, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / homéo
French term or phrase: asthmatiforme
Bronchites asthmatiformes
tierri pimpao
France
asmatiforme/asmática
Explanation:
Segundo o dicionário Infopédia, o mesmo que asmática.
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5asmatiforme/asmática
Linda Miranda
4semelhante à asma
Maria Meneses


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
asmatiforme/asmática


Explanation:
Segundo o dicionário Infopédia, o mesmo que asmática.


    https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/termos-medicos/bronquite
Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
42 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  José Patrício: C'est une affection pulmonaire qui associe les symptômes de l'asthme à ceux de la bronchite.- https://www.docteurclic.com/maladie/bronchite-asthmatiforme....
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Margarida Ataide
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Maikon Delgado
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Bruno Cottard Vidal
4 days
  -> Obrigada, Bruno!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semelhante à asma


Explanation:
Como na frase: ...no que se refere aos perigos de reações alérgicas (não-padrão) ao MDI ou de reações semelhantes à asma (por parte de doentes asmáticos) ou de reações cutâneas (por parte de....

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search