document maître

Portuguese translation: documento principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:document maître
Portuguese translation:documento principal
Entered by: Diana Salama

17:23 Aug 23, 2013
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Implantes mamários
French term or phrase: document maître
Contexto:
Document maître: Mesures dimensionnelles des implants mammaires pré-remplis de gel de silicone
Traduzi:
Documento (?): Medições dimensionais dos implantes mamários preenchidos com gel de silicone.

Achei no Google: 'L'avantage du document maître, c'est que vous pouvez travailler indépendamment dans chaque sous-document'

Como traduziriam? 'documento-base/documento principal'? ou o que?
Este documento tem vários anexos.
Diana Salama
documento principal
Explanation:
Diria assim.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Gil e Cecile! Hesitei bastante mas acho esta opção mais lógica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3documento principal
Gil Costa
4 +1documento original
Cecile Andrade


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documento original


Explanation:
sug.

Cecile Andrade
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Manuel Braga
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
documento principal


Explanation:
Diria assim.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Gil e Cecile! Hesitei bastante mas acho esta opção mais lógica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Eu também, ver IATE (apesar de não ter PT):http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
47 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Alba Liarth
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search