renonce à recours

Portuguese translation: renuncia a recorrer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:renonce à recours
Portuguese translation:renuncia a recorrer
Entered by: Edna Almeida

16:15 Mar 11, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: renonce à recours
"renonce à recours contre le Prestataire de Services".
Merci.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
renuncia a recorrer
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1renúncia ao recurso
Dayane Zago Furtado
3 +1renuncia a recorrer
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renuncia a recorrer


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1339
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
19 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renúncia ao recurso


Explanation:
Traduziria como "Renúncia ao recurso contra(...)".

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Cunha
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search