emportera reprise

Portuguese translation: implicará a assunção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:emportera reprise
Portuguese translation:implicará a assunção
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

13:55 Nov 11, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / statuts de société
French term or phrase: emportera reprise
L'état des actes accomplis au nom de la société en formation, avec l'indication par chacun d'eux, de l'engagement qui en résulte pour la société, est annexé aux présents statuts dont la signature emportera reprise desdits engagements par la société lorsque celle-ci aura été immatriculée au registre du commerce et des sociétés.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
implicará a assunção
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt):

cuja assinatura implicará a assunção dos referidos compromissos pela sociedade quando esta estiver inscrita...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1implicará a assunção
Teresa Borges
3validará (definitivamente)?
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
validará (definitivamente)?


Explanation:
quelque chose comme ça je pense... aguarde outras sug.

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implicará a assunção


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt):

cuja assinatura implicará a assunção dos referidos compromissos pela sociedade quando esta estiver inscrita...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vera Siqueira: "cuja assinatura implicará a retomada dos ditos compromissos
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Vera!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search