octroyés

Portuguese translation: outorgados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:octroyés
Portuguese translation:outorgados
Entered by: José António de Freitas e Silva

19:34 Dec 6, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
French term or phrase: octroyés
Aucun Etat Arab ne souhaitait naturaliser ces nouveaux venus mais le niveau de droits octroyés a été variable d'un Etat à l'autre.
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
outorgados
Explanation:
ou atribuídos
Selected response from:

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Agradeço muito.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5outorgados
José António de Freitas e Silva
5 +1concedidos
Isabelle Magalhães


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
outorgados


Explanation:
ou atribuídos

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Agradeço muito.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Mariana

agree  Diana Salama
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Diana

agree  Martine COTTARD
31 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marine

agree  Katarina Peters
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Katarina

agree  Ana Almeida
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concedidos


Explanation:


Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
31 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search