distinct

Portuguese translation: distinct

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:distinct
Portuguese translation:distinct
Entered by: Dominique Fourcroy

12:54 Mar 28, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: distinct
Isto é o que aparece na minha tradução: Une seule colonne peut être indiquée distincte.

Esta é a minha pergunta para o cliente: Distincte? Veut-on dire distinctement?

Esta é a resposta do cliente: C'est un terme informatique : signifie que l'on veut afficher la liste des résultats possibles avec une seule occurrence par item. Exemple : robe, costume, robe, cocktail, cocktail -> Distinct renvoie robe, costume, cocktail

Texto da tradução: Il est impossible d'effectuer un distinct et une somme à la fois.

Pergunta para o cliente: Un distinct? Je ne connais que distinct comme adjectif.

Resposta do cliente: Terme informatique toujours, dans la phrase à comprendre plutôt comme une référence au terme informatique "Distinct".

Alguém entende isso e sabe como se chama em português?
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
distinct
Explanation:
Voir "discussion"
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distinct
Dominique Fourcroy
4distinto
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distinto


Explanation:
Resultado distinto

Resultados distintos de SUM na mesma tabela... como fazer ...
forum.imasters.com.br/.../299101-resultados-distintos-de-sum-na-me...
2 postagens - 2 autores - 3 ago. 2008
Tenho a seguinte tabela: PRODUTO | QUANTIDADE | MOVIMENTO 00001 | 10 | E 00001 | 20 | S 00001 | 10 | E 00001 | 15 | S 00002 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-03-28 16:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une seule colonne peut être indiquée distincte.

Entendi assim:
Os resultados serão indicados de forma distinta (só uma ocorrência por item).

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mas como inserir isso na minha tradução? Só uma coluna pode ser indicada distinta? É impossível efetuar um distinto e uma soma por vez? Mesmo em francês não vejo lógica nenhuma na sintaxe.


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distinct


Explanation:
Voir "discussion"

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search