Autant de

Portuguese translation: são muitos/numerosos/em grande número os...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Autant de
Portuguese translation:são muitos/numerosos/em grande número os...
Entered by: Carla Lopes

23:51 Feb 25, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
French term or phrase: Autant de
Autant de domaines qui imposent de partager des documents dématérialisés en les rendant accessibles pour tous.

Estou com alguma dificuldade em entender o sentido desta frase por causa do "Autant de..." Alguma sugestão? Obrigada!
Carla Lopes
Portugal
são muitos/numerosos/em grande número os...
Explanation:
Eu começaria assim a frase.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3são muitos/numerosos/em grande número os...
Gil Costa
4 +2Tantos são
imatahan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tantos são


Explanation:
sug

imatahan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecile alves: Tantas areas ... sim
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cecile! Bom fim de semana!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel! Bom fim de semana!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
são muitos/numerosos/em grande número os...


Explanation:
Eu começaria assim a frase.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Zamot
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Paula Amaral: são muitos
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search