qu'il y va de

Portuguese translation: o que está em causa

09:50 Jun 27, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Security Sector Reform (RSS)
French term or phrase: qu'il y va de
- privilégier systématiquement les solutions de financement durables, sachant qu’il y va de leur effectivité et de leur pérennité

Il s'agit ici d'un des critères pour budgétiser un programme de RSS.
Ana Vozone
Portuguese translation:o que está em causa
Explanation:
...sabendo que o que está em causa/que aquilo de que se trata é/aquilo que está em jogo é..

veja, por favor, a explicação da expressão no link indicado.
Selected response from:

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Rui!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3o que está em causa
Rui Domingues
5o que contêm de
papier


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
o que está em causa


Explanation:
...sabendo que o que está em causa/que aquilo de que se trata é/aquilo que está em jogo é..

veja, por favor, a explicação da expressão no link indicado.


    Reference: http://parler-francais.eklablog.com/il-en-va-il-y-va-a205579...
Rui Domingues
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Rui!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Rui!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Elisabete

agree  expressisverbis
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra.

agree  Linda Miranda
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Linda.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o que contêm de


Explanation:
Sugestão de tradução da frase:

privilegiar sistematicamente as soluções de financiamento a longo prazo, sabendo o quê as mesmas contêm em termos de eficácia e de perenidade.
Penso que o "y" deixa claro que a ressalva se refere ao que deve estar envolvido nas soluções. preferíveis.


papier
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search