Ca décoiffe !

Portuguese translation: É de pôr os cabelos em pé/É coisa nunca vista!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ca décoiffe !
Portuguese translation:É de pôr os cabelos em pé/É coisa nunca vista!
Entered by: Teresa Borges

16:43 Mar 9, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
French term or phrase: Ca décoiffe !
Fonce à travers les murs et vole plus vite. Ca décoiffe !

Continua como descrição de um jogo.
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
É de pôr os cabelos em pé/É coisa nunca vista!
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2É de pôr os cabelos em pé/É coisa nunca vista!
Teresa Borges
3 +2É de cortar a respiração!
Gil Costa
3Deixa toda despenteada!
yves la


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
É de pôr os cabelos em pé/É coisa nunca vista!


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Fonseca
44 mins
  -> Obrigada, Bruno!

agree  sflor (X): É de arrepiar!
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deixa toda despenteada!


Explanation:


yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
É de cortar a respiração!


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Fonseca
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Bruno!

agree  sflor (X): É pura adrenalina!
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search