sortez un adversaire

Portuguese translation: elimine um adversário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sortez un adversaire
Portuguese translation:elimine um adversário
Entered by: rhandler

01:11 Aug 25, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Poker
French term or phrase: sortez un adversaire
"Vous y touverez entre autres ses freerolls quotidiens, ses tournois "buy-in hunter" (dès que vous sortez un adversaire, vous remportez le montant du ticket d’entrée au tournoi)".

Il s'agit d'un site de poker. Merci.
Edna Almeida
Portugal
elimne um adversário
Explanation:
"A partir do momento em que você elimine um adversário, você recebe o valor do bilhete de entrada no torneio"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-08-25 01:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: elimine um adversário
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7elimne um adversário
rhandler
4derrote um adversário
Teresa Borges
4tire um adversário
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
elimne um adversário


Explanation:
"A partir do momento em que você elimine um adversário, você recebe o valor do bilhete de entrada no torneio"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-08-25 01:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: elimine um adversário

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela ajuda Rhandler.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Elisabete, bom dia!

agree  Madalena TH (X)
55 mins
  -> Obrigado, Madalena, bom dia!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel Maria, bom dia!

agree  cecile alves
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, cecile, bom dia!

agree  Alexandra Reimao
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Alexandra, bom dia!

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sara, bom dia!

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vasco, bom dia!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tire um adversário


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2009-08-25 01:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://clubedopoker.com/forumCDP/index.php?showtopic=6277&mo...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela ajuda Gil.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derrote um adversário


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada pela ajuda Teresa.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search