Non alarmé

Portuguese translation: sem alarme ativado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Non alarmé
Portuguese translation:sem alarme ativado
Entered by: Giselle Unti

15:31 May 13, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Stérilisateur
French term or phrase: Non alarmé
Séquence principale tank TSE 1 non alarmée
Giselle Unti
sem alarme ativado
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sem alarme
Neyf Almeida
3 +1sem alarme ativado
Teresa Borges
3sem incidências
jorges


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem alarme ativado


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
39 mins
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem alarme


Explanation:
Sug.

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Teixeira
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sem incidências


Explanation:
finalizada corretamente, sem (produção de) mensagens de erro


jorges




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search