Eau de tour

Portuguese translation: água da torre (de refrigeração/arrefecimento)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Eau de tour
Portuguese translation:água da torre (de refrigeração/arrefecimento)
Entered by: Giselle Unti

14:37 May 12, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Stérilisateur
French term or phrase: Eau de tour
Dans le cas d’un démarrage en mode sanitaton, le refroidissement se fera seulement avec l’eau de tour.

Para pt eu, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
água da torre (de refrigeração/arrefecimento)
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1água da torre (de refrigeração/arrefecimento)
Teresa Borges
4Água de torres de refrigeração/resfriamento
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
água da torre (de refrigeração/arrefecimento)


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Água de torres de refrigeração/resfriamento


Explanation:
Uma sugestão. Podes ver aqui nos sites indicados abaixo:

https://marcelstella.wixsite.com/stella-ar-/tratamento-da-ag...

https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/les-grands-dossiers/tours-de-refr...

http://www.alfaterm.com.br/torre-resfriamento-agua


    https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/les-grands-dossiers/tours-de-refroidissement-a-leau/la-legionella-et-linstallation-de-tours-de-refroidissement-a-
    https://marcelstella.wixsite.com/stella-ar-/tratamento-da-agua-de-torre
Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search